The Staff

Editorial Board and Staff 2016-2017

EDITORIAL BOARD:

Editor-in-Chief: Christabelle Escudero
Associate Editor for Internal Affairs: Julienne Anjela Termoso
Associate Editor for External Affairs: Zarah Louise Majam
Managing Editor for Administration: Mikhailah Rañada
Head of Writing Department: Ynaro Bagani San Juan
Assistant Head of Writing Department: Cesar Carlos Heyrosa
Senior Correspondent: Christine Daryl Suson
News Editor – Talamban Campus: Paolo Jose Perez
News Editor – Downtown and South Campus: Miriam Burlaos
Features Editor – English: Kerstein Kylle Despi
Features Editor – Filipino: Paolo Louis Manghihilot
Literary Editor: Kyn Noel Pesta
ño
Art Director: Cherisse Sia

 

OPERATIONS STAFF:

Finance Officer: Theresa Kate Palompon
Staff Secretary: Geralden Morre
Web Administrator: Francis Alec Yap
Web Developers: Julius John Puno, Daniel Hans Tan
Director of Circulation and Strategic Development: Josemaria Marcelo Ouano III

 

NEWS BUREAU:

Writers: Kaye M. Diamos, Bryant Christopher A. Gonzales, Janzyl Mae R. Go, Reanne Jeanne L. Go, Frederick S. Head, Jet F. Mangubat, Von Daniel R. Plasencia, Laura Andrea C. Posadas, Joen Jacob G. Ramas, Sofia Isabel B. Tajos, Joshua Cesar B. Uy, Jeanne Paulie D. Yap
Online Correspondents: Patricia May Compra, Genesis Ryan Calle

 

PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY:

Head Photojournalist: Angelo Nico Daroy
Photojournalists: Wednesday Dawn P.Abelgas,  Keith Raymer G. Ayuman,  Christen C. Cacanog,  Jan Kirwin K. Chua,  Eloise Noreen Y. Diaz, Gifthir Lemeul R. Elmido,  June Kirslie L. Escudero,  Carmelle Charlene C. Gacasan,  Erica Nicole C. Jabel,  Dorothy Y. Lee, Jessa Marie T. Pedrola,  Jasper Gabriel M. Ramirez, Garel N. Sison, Christine Daryl V. Suson,
Head Videographer: Gifthir Lemuel Elmido
Videographers: Czarina I. Gicale,  Shekina E. Danong,  Christian Paul B. Naparota, Joseph Micheal D. Tan
Video Editor: Daniel Johns G. Masilang

 

ILLUSTRATION:

Head Illustrator: Zachary Borromeo
Assistant Head Illustrator: Geralden Morre
Illustrators: Justine Patrice Bacareza, Shari Gabrielle Llamis, Eduard Jude Jamolin, Jon Ahmed B. Durano

 

LAYOUT:

Layout Supervisor: Mar Virgil Eway
Layout Artists: Pamela Urbiztondo, Giann Mikhael Alipar, Jan Joshua Velasco, Rex Jed Fornolles, Will Lois B. Perez, Janrick Carl T. Romales
Graphic Designers: Lyle Philip P. Legaspi, Francis Ian O. Palanca, Pauline O. Panganiban